Back to the start page
 
COMMENT: juhani salonvaara   [read]
 

TURBO 2 (GAME 6)



<< Back    PRINT THIS PAGE

Besides the qualification squads, it’s also possible to qualify to the finals through the Turbo. The highest score in game 5 and 6 sends two players to the finals. Scores from players already qualified to the finals are automatically removed. This means that the score required to qualify from the Turbo both can go up and down during the course of the tournament.

Turbo 1 refers to the highest score in game 5 while Turbo 2 refers to the highest score in game 6. Ladies have the normal HCP, but the score can never exceed 300. In the event that two players have the same Turbo score, the previous game is used to separate the players.

Registration for the Turbo should be done at check-in and payment, which has to be done before game start. Participating is optional and tied to each squad, which means that players can choose for which squads they want to participate in the Turbo.

PLEASE NOTE: Only scores above 200 are shown here.

 
NAME
 
CLUB
 
GAME 6
 
ALREADY
QUALIFIED?
 
 
1. Maunula, Joonas   FB   267        R 
2. Jansson, Hans-Ingmar   Team Växjö BC   266   1284    R 
3. Palermaa, Osku   Team Pergamon BC   259   1337    R 
4. Jähi, Joonas   aaaa   258        R 
5. Sjöberg, Malin   Oskarshamns BK   253        R 
6. Mann, Andreas   BK Wik   252        R 
7. Andersson, Andreas   BK Joker   247   1327    R 
8. Langrin Hansen, André   Frogner BK   247        R 
9. Hardarson, Hafthor   Team Pergamon BC   247   1320    R 
10. Larsson, Mikael   BKF Falkenberg   245   1279    R 
11. Lönnroth, Magnus   MoMi   245   1334    R 
12. Kanold, Mikael   Sundbybergs IK   243        R 
13. Malmberg, Tomas   Örgryte IS   243        R 
14. Andersson, Andreas   BK Full House   241        R 
15. Karlsson, David   Oskarshamns BK   241        R 
16. Lundahl, Lars   Örgryte IS   239        R 
17. Andersson, Magnus   Sundbybergs IK   237        L 
18. Larsen, Martin   Team Pergamon BC   237   1279    R 
19. Petersson, Christer   BK Joker   236        R 
20. Nordenson, Peter   BK Joker   236        R 
21. Wester, Andreas   BK Örnen   236        L 
22. Carlsson, Jonathan   Team Gamleby BC   236        R 
23. Olsson, Mikael   BKF Falkenberg   235        L 
24. Lindholm, Nicklas   BK Flax   235   1301    L 
25. Karlsson, Tobias   Sundbybergs IK   235        R 
26. Palmblad, Niklas   Örta IF   235        R 
27. Danielsson, Christer   Eksjö BK/EBOK   234   1285    R 
28. Hagelberg, Kristoffer   Team Pergamon BC   234        R 
29. Andersson, Göran   BKF Falkenberg   233        R 
30. Andersson, Johan   BK Full House   233        R 
31. Jäine, Mikael   BK June   233   1332    R 
32. Karlsson, Joachim   Brutus Club   233        R 
33. Olofsson, Robert   Sundbybergs IK   233        R 
34. Ilmanen, Lassi   TuWe   233        R 
35. Lundqvist, Tony   BK Prana   232   1281    R 
36. Fransson, Tony   Team Pergamon BC   232        L 
37. Knutar, Matti   FB   231   1313    R 
38. Lindegren, Fredrik   BK June   230        R 
39. Jansson, Mattias   BK Jösse   229        R 
40. Eriksson, Ricky   Sundbybergs IK   229        R 
41. Holmén, Christian   IFK Borås   228        R 
42. Andersin, Erik   Sundbybergs IK   227   1309    R 
43. Tjernes, Fredrik   Frogner BK   227        R 
44. Robinson, Ian   BK Force   226        L 
45. Wetterberg, Mattias   BK Full House   226        R 
46. Jonsson, Peter   BK Plus   226   1307    R 
47. Sjöberg, Eric   BK Bågen   225        R 
48. Nordenson, Kristina   Team Vasa BC   225   1305    R 
49. Bernhardt, Magnus   Team Halmstad   225        R 
50. Nilsson, Per   BK Flax   224        R 
51. Leandersson, Tomas   Team Pergamon BC   224   1310    R 
52. Johansson, Glenn   Vetlanda BC   224        R 
53. Pedersen, Glenn Morten   Team Norway   224        R 
54. Stenroos, Jari   Boltsi-72   223        R 
55. Gustafzon, Tina   Team X-Calibur   223        R 
56. Flack, Nina   Team X-Calibur   223   1311    R 
57. Ahlquist, Dan   BK Trol   222        L 
58. Petersson, Bengt   Kulladals BS   222        R 
59. Helldén, Sanna   Team X-Calibur   222        R 
60. Bjurteg, Fredrik   BK Tegnér   221        R 
61. Jönsson, Eva   Örgryte IS   221   1302    R 
62. Lindgaard Stivang, Miriam   Frogner BK   221        R 
63. Torgersen, Tore   Team Pergamon BC   220   1321    R 
64. Larsen, Rebecka Jr   Team X-Calibur   220        R 
65. Andersson, Robert   Team Pergamon BC   219   1332    R 
66. Jansson, Filip   Team Växjö BC   219        R 
67. Karlsson, Marcus   BK Nobel   218        R 
68. Tedhamn, Pia M   Linköpings DBS Zorita   217        R 
69. Grimsen, Peder   Team Halmstad   217        R 
70. Nielsen, Lars   BF Solängen   216        R 
71. Nertling, Fredrik   BKF Falkenberg   216        R 
72. Andersson, Tommy   Kulladals BS   215        R 
73. Broman, Lars   BK Joker   214        R 
74. Magnusson, Jonas   IFK Göteborg   214        R 
75. Hellström, Peter   Team Baltzar BC   214        R 
76. Ojala, Kim   Team Pergamon BC   214        R 
77. Söderström, Johan   BK June   213        L 
78. Murtovaara, Kyösti   Olofströms BS   213        R 
79. Bohm, Patrick   Team Baltzar BC   213   1305    R 
80. Helldén, Johan   Team Pergamon BC   213        R 
81. Augustsson, Stefan   BKF Falkenberg   212        R 
82. Nilsson, Mattias   BK Jösse   212        R 
83. Melin, Mattias   Edsbowlarna   212        R 
84. Ahlquist, Therese   BK Ön   211        R 
85. Paulsson, Martin   Kulladals BS   211   1336    R 
86. Årup, Mathias   Team Pergamon BC   211        R 
87. Lantto, Veronica   Team X-Calibur   211   1308    L 
88. Bäck, Joakim   BK Kåess   210        R 
89. Lidström, Per   Oskarshamns BK   210        R 
90. Larsen, Rebecka   Team X-Calibur   210        R 
91. Eklund, Dennis   Sundbybergs IK   209        R 
92. Nyberg, Marcus   Team Pergamon BC   208        L 
93. Carle, Linus   Wåxnäs BC   208        R 
94. Larsson, Sören   BK Tegnér   207        R 
95. Nilsson, Leif   BK Borgen   206        R 
96. Persson Planefors, Joline   BK Pollux   206        R 
97. Berndt, Marcus   Kulladals BS   206   1293    R 
98. Glendert, Malin   Spader Dam   206   1299    R 
99. Bolleby, Ulf   Team Pergamon BC   206        R 
100. Fransson, Daniel   Umeå IK   206        R 
101. Dahlin, Jonas   BK Taifun   205        R 
102. Johansson, Jan Peter   IFK Borås   205        R 
103. Layrisse, Gustavo   Sundbybergs IK   205        R 
104. Jonsson, Roger   Team Baltzar BC   205        R 
105. Bolleby, Kim   Team Pergamon BC   205        L 
106. Ahnberg, Benny   Gislaveds BK   204        R 
107. Bolleby, Ulf   Team Pergamon BC   204        R 
108. Olsen, Martin   Frogner   204        R 
109. Andersson, Kenneth   BKF Falkenberg   203        L 
110. Lunderquist, Mats   Kulladals BS   202        R 
111. Jussila, Perttu   TKK   202        R 
112. Olsen, Olav J   Frogner BK   202        R 
113. Svensson, Marcus   Team Halmstad   202        R 
114. Johansson, Dennis   BKF Falkenberg   201   1321    R 
115. Althinsson, Ulf   Karlskrona BK   201        L 
116. Sandberg, Mikael   Sprängarnas BK   201        R 
117. Fagerström, Andreas   Åmåls BC   201   1299    R 
118. Lindqvist, Camilla   BK Hallandia   200        R 
119. Nilsson, Robin   Club Eagles   200        R 
120. Sjögren, Rickard   Karlskrona BK   200        R 
121. Oseth, Henrik Aspdahl   Solli BK   200        R 

 R   =  Right-handed
 L   =  Left-handed